Buy Glypride 1 mg from Australia

glypride_1_mg

Uses:
Glypride 1 mg tablet is used to lower the blood sugar levels in type 2 diabetes mellitus when diet, physical exercise and weight reduction alone are not adequate.

How it works:
Glypride 1 mg belongs to a blood sugar lowering group of medicines called sulfonylurea. Glypride 1 mg increases the amount of insulin released by the pancreas, and thereby decreases the blood sugar level.

What is glimepiride?
Glimepiride 1mg  tab is an oral diabetes medicine that helps control blood sugar levels. It is used together with diet and exercise to treat type 2 diabetes. Insulin or other diabetes medicines are sometimes used in combination with glimepiride 1mg if needed. It may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about glimepiride?
Do not use this medicine if you are in a state of diabetic ketoacidosis (call your doctor for treatment with insulin).

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking glimepiride?
You should not use glimepiride 1mg if you are allergic to it, or if you are in a state of diabetic ketoacidosis (call your doctor for treatment with insulin).

To make sure glimepiride is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have:
heart disease;
liver or kidney disease;
an allergy to sulfa drugs;
an enzyme deficiency called glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase deficiency (G6PD);
adrenal or pituitary gland problems; or
if you are under-nourished.
It is not known whether glimepiride will harm an unborn baby. Similar diabetes medications have caused severe hypoglycemia in newborn babies whose mothers had used the medication near the time of delivery. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant while using this medication.
It is not known whether glimepiride passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Tell your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I take glimepiride?
Follow all directions on your prescription label. Your doctor may occasionally change your dose to make sure you get the best results. Do not take this medicine in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.
Glimepiride 1mg and alcohol is not usually taken once a day with breakfast or the first main meal of the day. Follow your doctor’s instructions. Take glimepiride 1mg cena  with a full glass of water.
Your blood sugar will need to be checked often, and you may need other blood tests at your doctor’s office.
Low blood sugar (hypoglycemia) can happen to everyone who has diabetes. Symptoms include headache, hunger, sweating, pale skin, irritability, dizziness, feeling shaky, or trouble concentrating. Always keep a source of sugar with you in case you have low blood sugar. Sugar sources include fruit juice, hard candy, crackers, raisins, and non-diet soda. Be sure your family and close friends know how to help you in an emergency.
If you have severe hypoglycemia and cannot eat or drink, use a glucagon injection. Your doctor can prescribe a glucagon emergency injection kit and tell you how to use it.
Check your blood sugar carefully during times of stress, travel, illness, surgery or medical emergency, vigorous exercise, or if you drink alcohol or skip meals. These things can affect your glucose levels and your dose needs may also change. Do not change your medication dose or schedule without your doctor’s advice.
Glimepiride is only part of a treatment program that may also include diet, exercise, weight control, blood sugar testing, and special medical care. Follow your doctor’s instructions very closely.
Store at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

What happens if I miss a dose?
Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?
Seek emergency medical attention. A glimepiride 1mg overdose can cause life-threatening hypoglycemia.
Symptoms of severe hypoglycemia include extreme weakness, confusion, tremors, sweating, fast heart rate, trouble speaking, nausea, vomiting, rapid breathing, fainting, and seizure (convulsions).

What should I avoid while taking glimepiride?
If you also take colesevelam, avoid taking it within 4 hours after you take glimepiride 1mg medicine.
Avoid drinking alcohol. It lowers blood sugar and may interfere with your diabetes treatment.
Avoid exposure to sunlight or tanning beds. Glimepiride can make you sunburn more easily. Wear protective clothing and use sunscreen (SPF 30 or higher) when you are outdoors.

Common side effects:
glimepiride 1mg side effects are Nausea, Diarrhoea, Bruise, Bleeding, Blood in stool, Dark colored urine, Dizziness, Sore throat, Stomach pain / epigastric pain, Yellow discoloration of skin, Yellow discoloration of eye, Weakness, Fever

Expert advice for Glypride:
Take glimepiride 1mg just before or with the first main meal of the day.
Do not skip any meal while taking glimepiride.
Swallow the glimepiride tablet without crushing or chewing with at least half a glass of water.
Do not take glimepiride if you are allergic to glimepiride, other sulfonylureas, sulfonamides
Glimepiride tablets should not be given to children and adolescents under 18 years of age.

For more information visit our site Medypharma.com

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *