Buy Cellcept 500mg online Best Price

Buy Cellcept 500mg online USA


What CellCept is and what it is used for

The full name of your medicine is CellCept 500 mg film-coated tablets.

In this leaflet the shorter name CellCept is used.

CellCept contains mycophenolate mofetil.

What you need to know before you take CellCept

WARNING

Mycophenolate causes birth defects and miscarriage. If you are a woman who could become pregnant, you must provide a negative pregnancy test before starting treatment and must follow the contraception advice given to you by your doctor.

Your doctor will speak to you and give you written information, particularly on the Cellcept 500mg side effects of mycophenolate on unborn babies. Read the information carefully and follow the instructions.

If you do not fully understand these instructions, please ask your doctor to explain them again before you take mycophenolate. See also further information in this section under “Warnings and precautions” and “Pregnancy and breast-feeding”.

Do not take CellCept:

If you are allergic (hypersensitive) to mycophenolate mofetil, mycophenolic acid or any of the other ingredients in this medicine (listed in Section 6)

If you are a woman who could be pregnant and you have not provided a negative pregnancy test before your first prescription as mycophenolate causes birth defects and miscarriage.

If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant or think you may be pregnant If you are not using effective contraception (see Pregnancy, contraception and breast-feeding).

If you are breast-feeding.

Do not take this medicine if any of the above applies to you. If you are not sure, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking CellCept.

Warnings and precautions

Talk to your doctor straight away before taking CellCept 500mg:

If you have a sign of infection such as a fever or sore throat

If you have any unexpected bruising or bleeding

If you have ever had a problem with your digestive system such as a stomach ulcer

If you are planning to become pregnant or if you get pregnant while taking CellCept.

If any of the above apply to you (or you are not sure), talk to your doctor straight away before taking CellCept.

The effect of Cellcept 500mg

CellCept reduces your body’s defences. As a result, there is an increased risk of skin cancer. Limit the amount of sunlight and UV light you get. Do this by: wearing protective clothing which also covers your head, neck, arms and legs using a sunscreen with a high protection factor.

Other medicines and CellCept

Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines. This includes medicines obtained without a prescription, including herbal medicines. This is because CellCept can effect the way some other medicines work. Also other medicines can affect the way CellCept works.

If you need to have a vaccine (a live vaccine) while taking CellCept, talk to your doctor or pharmacist first. Your doctor will have to advise you on what vaccines you can have.

You must not donate blood during treatment with CellCept and for at least 6 weeks after stopping treatment. Men must not donate semen during treatment with CellCept and for at least 90 days after stopping treatment.

CellCept with food and drink

Taking food and drink has no effect on your treatment with CellCept. Pregnancy, contraception and breast-feeding Contraception in women taking CellCept

If you are a woman who could become pregnant you must use an effective method of contraception with CellCept. This includes:

Before you start taking CellCept

Talk to your doctor about the most suitable contraception for you. This will depend on your individual situation. Two forms of contraception are preferable as this will reduce the risk of unintended pregnancy. Cellcept 500mg online Contact your doctor as soon as possible, if you think your contraception may not have been effective or if you have forgotten to take your contraceptive pill. You are a woman who is not capable of becoming pregnant if any of the following applies to you:

You are post-menopausal, i.e. at least 50 years old and your last period was more than a year ago (if your periods have stopped because you have had treatment for cancer, then there is still a chance you could become pregnant)

Your fallopian tubes and both ovaries have been removed by surgery (bilateral salpingo-oophorectomy)

Your womb (uterus) has been removed by surgery (hysterectomy)

Your ovaries no longer work (premature ovarian failure, which has been confirmed by a specialist gynaecologist)

You were born with one of the following rare conditions that make pregnancy impossible: the XY genotype, Turner’s syndrome or uterine agenesis

Contraception in men taking CellCept

The available evidence does not indicate an increased risk of malformations or miscarriage if the father takes mycophenolate. However, a risk cannot be completely excluded. As a precaution you or your female partner are recommended to use reliable contraception during treatment and for 90 days after you stop taking CellCept.

If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking this medicine. Your doctor will talk to you about the risks in case of pregnancy and the alternatives you can take to prevent rejection of your transplant organ if:

Pregnancy

Mycophenolate causes a very high frequency of miscarriage (50%) and of severe birth defects (23-27 %) in the unborn baby. Birth defects which have been reported include anomalies of ears, of eyes, of face (cleft lip/palate), of development of fingers, of heart, oesophagus (tube that connects the throat with the stomach), kidneys and nervous system (for example spina bifida (where the bones of the spine are not properly developed)). Your baby may be affected by one or more of these.

If you are a woman who could become pregnant, you must provide a negative pregnancy test before starting treatment and must follow the contraception advice given to you by your doctor. Your doctor may request more than one test to ensure you are not pregnant before starting treatment.

Breast-feeding

Do not take CellCept 500mg  if you are breast-feeding. This is because small amounts of the medicine can pass into the mother’s milk. Driving and using machines CellCept is not likely to affect you being able to drive or use any tools or machines.

How to take CellCept

Always take CellCept exactly as your doctor has told you. You should check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

How much to take

The amount you take depends on the type of transplant you have had. The usual doses are shown below. Treatment will continue for as long as you need to prevent you from rejecting your transplant organ.

Possible side effects

Like all medicines, CellCept side effects can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Talk to a doctor straight away if you notice any of the following serious side effects – you may need urgent medical treatment: Some of the more usual problems are diarrhoea, fewer white cells or red cells in your blood, infection and vomiting. Your doctor will do regular blood tests to check for any changes in:


For More information to visit our Site Medypharma.com


Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *